Skip to main content
Super Mo Camara album cover HQ
Hall Of Fame

SMFC chant · Scotland

Super Mo Camara

Buddies chant for Guinea defender Mo Camara at St. Mirren.

50Team chants
4Playlist
0Albums
0:15Length

St. Mirren fans hailing "Super Mo Camara," the Guinea international defender who joined the Buddies in 2009. A proper terrace player chant for SMFC, short, loud and full of love for a cult favourite. One of the St. Mirren songs and chants the Paisley crowd still know. Pull up the lyrics and join in.

Lyrics for Super Mo Camara

Mo, Mo Super Mo, Mo, Mo Super Mo, Super Mo Camara...
Language · English Team · St. Mirren
Behind the chant

When was Super Mo Camara first sung?

Sung by St. Mirren fans during Mo Camara's spell at the club from 2009.

What's the story behind Super Mo Camara?

Mo Camara is a Guinea international, mainly a left-back, who signed for St. Mirren in 2009.

More football songs from St. Mirren

View the full SMFC songbook →

Join the crowd. It's free.

  • Play every chant in full
  • Build your own songbook
  • New chants the moment they drop